This website is best viewed using Chrome, Firefox, or Microsoft Edge

(if you choose not to upgrade, you may experience pages not viewing correctly)

Honor Roll of Benefactors

As a component of our appreciation, the Foundation recognizes donors – both individuals and organizations – based on the generous contributions received annually and, in total, over time. A contribution of $100 or more in cumulative giving will be recognized in the year in which the donor meets that threshold. This benchmark earns donors a spot on the Honor Roll of Benefactors.

Donors will also be acknowledged at varying levels of additional support: Distinguished Donor Level and Commendation Level.

Donors with a lifetime giving total of $250 – $999 achieved during a given year will earn a Distinguished Donor Certificate and be recognized on the Honor Roll of Benefactors, under the Distinguished Donor Certificate section, during the year in which the award was achieved.

Abdul M. Abdullah
James I. Allenbaugh
Jeffrey L. Andrews
Jesse Arriaga
Harold F. Atwater
Donalene S. Austin
B. Leo Dolan Post #410
Gary R. Baarson
Milton Bailey
Lowell E. Baker
Melvin J. Baker
Terry L. Bales
Timothy A. Barley
Rodger Bayer
Mark Beanblossom
Paul Benenati
Berry Bros General Contractors
Danny W. Booth
Jacqueline Bourassa
Ronald H. Bowser
Bright Key Consulting
Janet M. Bristol
Robert M. Brown
David S. Buentello
Melissa Burgoyne
Francis E. Burke
Susan Bustillos
Ronald Campana
Dennis J. Carey
Thomas Carty
Cedar Fork Landscaping, Inc.
Norris F. Chacon
Andre J. Chevrette
Joseph Cisowski
Evan G. Clark
John R. Clauson
Eugene L. Cleaver
Sandra M. Clement
Steven Cohen
Joanne Compton
Charles L. Cooper
Robert W. Corl
Albert A. Corria
Paul P. Costello
Matthew W. Crabtree
Ralph E. Criser
Richard D. Culver
Martin W. Curtis
Charles J. Davis
Beverly J. Day
Susan C. Dill
F. E. Driver
Maurice A. Dumas
Lewis E. Dustin
Marianne K. Eleuterio
Dale A. Emmeck
Richard J. Enright
Eloy M. Estebanez-Mijares
Vincent C. Fayad
First Presbyterian Church
William D. Fisher
Marion M. Fitzpatrick
Alamo Flags
Joseph F. Flite
Keith E. Foster
Fraternal Order Eagles 146
Funkhouser Vergosen Liebman & Dunn Ltd.
Alberto Garcia Vazquez
Raymond T. Garlington
Yolanda H. Gavin
Tiblets G. Gidey
Larry Gladney
Arthur K. Goto
Harry F. Gulley
Bruce Hall
Jerome W. Hallgren
Mitchell Ham
Frederick E. Haney
Bruce R. Harken
James W. Harper
Efrem G. Harris
Donn L. Hartley
Wendy Hartzel
William L. Hayes
Kirk F. Heilman
Daniel E. Hellyer
Thomas U. Henderson
Napoleon J. Henry
Ismael Hidalgo-Marrero
Todd R. Higgins
David B. Hollingsworth
John A. Hurley
Micah R. Jacobs
John G. Johnson
Lloyd C. Johnson
Scott Johnson
K of C Divine Mercy Assembly 3082
Roy E. Kabler
Richard J. Kanemoto
Michael A. Keezer
Justin M. Kerns
Isaac Ketchum
Lavon Kielkucki
Byung J. Kim
Robert W. Kindt
Warren A. Knudson
Cathy Kolb
Marvin R. Kortum
Michael Kuenn

Mical J. Kupke
Donald D. Larson
Raymond A. Latham
Saundra Laughlin
Thomas M. Leopold
Elisa M. Luongo Caruso
Larry E. Mabry
John Macchietto
Robert R. Madden
Mankato Area Public Schools
Marcelle Nolan Chapter 158
Kathleen M. Marietta
Marlton United Methodist Church
Logan R. Martin
Peter G. Martin
Richard Martin
Clifford M. Martinez
Roy T. Matsumoto
Marilyn L. Maurer
Samuel K. McElravy
Mike McGinnis
Thomas D. McNally
Bernie L. McWilliams
Richard Mender
Ronnie V. Miles
Morley Group Foundation
Barbara A. Moses
Marilyn Moss
John H. Nelson
Alva L. Newell
Cosimo Noto
John R. Nowak
Tim O’Brien
Ohio Concrete Resurfacing, Inc.
Daniel J. O’Neil
Lynn Organ
Gregory Parrett
Gilberto Parrilla
Alan R. Paton
Joan Peden
Donald R. Perry
Richard M. Peterson
George R. Pettway
Eddie H. Phillips
Pierce Mechanical Contracting LLC
Anthony J. Pino
Karen J. Piper
Fred Ploch
Nancy Pollack
American L. Post 503
Irene Power
Dennis A. Praniewicz
Robert B. Prater
David E. Pressey
Gary Profetta
James B. Quigley
Michael Ricucci
Randy H. Robbins
Joseph G. Robinson
Rocket Enterprise Inc.
Thomas F. Russell
Douglas E. Salyers
Josue Santiago
David Saucedo
William A. Schober
Samuel J. Sesoto
Sgt. David Langevin Post 449
Howard W. Shankle
Michael Sharpe
Bradley Sisbarro
Fred Slonaker
Ollie B. Smith
Southpaw Print Co., Llc
St. John’s Congregational Church
St. Paul’s Church
Ronell Starr
Francis A. Stein
Michael Stewart
James B. Strauss
Dean F. Strietelmeier
Sunset Funeral Chapel
Richard E. Taft
David D. Terfinko
Kenneth J. Thayer
The Francis J. & Patricia A. Houliham Foundation
Jeannie Theilacker
Mark L. Towne
Robert J. Uplinger
Ronaldo A. Vargas-Amezquita
Patricia Vartanian
Ernesto C. Vidamo
Vip Property Management
Francis Walser
Lyle E. Wehling
Loy H. White
Rhett J. Wiggen
Dale E. Wilkening
Augustus Williams
Geoffrey C. Williams
William K. Williams
James E. Wilson
Wilson Industrial Sales Company, Inc.
Thomas O. Winfrey
Wolff Bros. Supply Inc.
Alvin D. Woods
John W. Wright
Charles L. Yarbrough
David Zisow
Linda Zois

Donors with a lifetime giving total of $1,000 – $4,999 achieved during a given year will earn a Commendation Award and be recognized on the Honor Roll of Benefactors, under the Commendation Award section, during the year in which the award was achieved.

John G. Adams
Aquatic Protein, Llc
Andrew H. Archibeque
Bob Baisden
BAYTOWN #126, TX
BEAUFORT #12, SC
Walter A. Beloncis
David E. Brady
Donald R. Brunette
Joseph W. Burns
John M. Byars
Citrus Wealth Charity Golf Tournament
Coast Professional, Inc.
Russell E. Collison
George P. Cox
David J. Cranfield
Daniel Drummond
Douglas D. Faith
James E. Flanagan
FOE Eagles #4208
Felice D. Frank
Peggy Garner
Genesee & Wyoming Inc.
Lyle M. Gilley
GR Motor Company
Scott D. Hayes
William & Marie Henderson
William A. Hoot
Hubble Homes
Beatrice A. Idema
Judy W. Jamison
Richard J. Kagan
Jayne Keith
John B. Kidwell
Tina Krug
Luchetti Surveying, Inc.
Jacque McClure
Leo Mendes

Nature Stone
Newport Harbor Elks Lodge 1767
Nora L. Nichols
Antonio J. Nunes
Wilbur P. Odle
Walter L. Pearson
Steven R. Petersen
Piqua Fish & Game Charities Inc.
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Carolee Rabjohns
Donna M. Regine
George M. Reyes
Albert Robinson
Carlos Rodriguez-Maldonado
Stuart I. Rutkin
SGT BRADLEY S CROSE #38, FL
Kenneth P. Shafer
Diane Shaffer
Devin Silovich
Mitchell J. Sleeper
Martin J. Sloup
Gregory D. Smith
Sons of American Legion Post 31
Michael D. Stewart
Supreme Industries Inc.
Carmilla A. Thiele
Patricia M. Ticaric
Rufino N. Vallesteros
VFW Tioga Post 2149
Wauwatosa Savings Bank Foundation
Paul Weber
Lewis B. Wilson
Albert A. Wong
Wurth Revcar Fasteners, Inc.
Edward J. Yalicki